Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Percent of Sale
Base commission 5.00%
Additional terms By signing this document you are acknowledging that you have read and agree to our Terms and Conditions. Affiliate commission is 5% of total product purchase (excludes shipping and taxes) and will be paid out via Paypal by the 10th of the following month. You must have a valid Paypal account to be paid. Breo products only ship to Australia & New Zealand

**PLEASE NOTE: We are currently only accepting affiliate applications who from Australia or New Zealand**

If you are not from Australia or New Zealand but you are able to aim Australia or New Zealand marketing, please make a note, we will review your application.

******Breo product only ship to Australia & New Zealand *******

Breo Product:

Each Breo product is specially crafted - from design, to use, to results - to make the lives of our customers easier. We’ve thought through the experiences that matter to people worldwide, and we make products that are portable and ideal - whether it be for home use or for travel.  

FAQS

How do I track my sales?

In our welcome email, you’ll receive a link to log into your account where you’ll be able to see your sales, payment status, shorten your affiliate link and all other relevant information. 

How will I get paid?

Commissions on qualified sales will be paid to your PayPal account on the 10th of the following month (For example, your January's commissions will be paid on February 10th). Please make sure to include the correct email address connected to your PayPal account to ensure payment deposits.

What if I make a sale and it doesn’t show up?

It takes about 1-2 business days for a sale to show up on your account. A sale will also only be credited to you if you make sure that the person shopping clicked your link to visit the www.breo.co.nz website. If it’s still not working, please email [email protected] with a screenshot of the checkout screen and we can fix any errors. 

What can I do to make more sales? 

Here are a few tips to make sure you’re maximizing your efforts: 


- Add your shortened personal link to the bio section of all your social accounts and make sure to share it.

- Post on your Instagram + Facebook about your favorite Breo products (cover all bases including your feeds and stories).

- Make sure you follow @Breo_official on Instagram and join our Facebook group to keep up with the latest

- Reach out to us at [email protected] if you have any content collab ideas (Instagram Takeover, Facebook Live, IGTV, TikTok videos, we’re open to anything!)

Breo-portable-massager-Malaysia.jpg

Breo.co.nz Affiliate Terms & Conditions 

Please read our
affiliate terms and conditions carefully before you join our program or begin
marketing of our program. These terms and conditions are written in plain terms
intentionally avoiding legalese to ensure that they may be clearly understood
and followed by affiliates. Adherence to the terms and conditions provides that
our Breo.co.nz affiliate program is sustainable and profitable for both Breo.co.nz
and our affiliates. DEFINITIONS As used in the below Terms: (i) “We”, “us”, or
“our” refers to Breo.co.nz; (ii) “you” or “your” refers to the Affiliate; (iii)
“our website” refers to the Breo.co.nz website located at www.breo.co.nz; (iv)
“your website” refers to any websites that you will link to our website; (v)
“Program” refers to the Breo.co.nz Affiliate Program. COUPON GUIDELINES If you
are enrolled in our Program and your Website promotes coupon codes, you must
adhere to our Coupon Guidelines as follows: 1. You may ONLY advertise coupon
codes that are provided to you through the affiliate program or network. 2. You
may NOT advertise coupon codes obtained from our non-affiliate advertising,
customer e-mails, paid search, or any other campaign. 3. Violation of these
terms may result in removal from the Breo.co.nz affiliate program, reversal of
sales, or reduction in commissions. PPC GUIDELINES If you are enrolled in our
Program and participate in PPC advertising, you must adhere to our PPC
guidelines as follows: 1. You may not bid on any of our trademarked terms,
including any variations or misspellings thereof for search or content-based
campaigns on Google, MSN, Yahoo or any other network. These trademark terms
include Breo, Breo.co.nz, www.breo.co.nz, http://www.breo.co.nz, and similar
terms. 2. You may not use our trademark terms in sequence with any other
keyword (e.g “Breo.co.nz Coupons”). 3. You may not direct link to our website
from any Pay-Per-Click ad or use redirects that yield the same result.
Affiliates must be directed to an actual page on your website. 4. You may not
use our URL (www.breo.co.nz) as your Display URL, however, use as a subfolder
or subdomain (i.e. http://www.yoursite.com/Breo or http://Breo.yoursite.com) is
permissible. If you automate your PPC campaigns, the responsibility is yours to
exclude our trademark terms from your program and we strongly suggest you add
our trademarked terms as negative keywords. If you violate these PPC guidelines
your current and past commission will be set to 0% without warning. Trademarked
Terms: Breo, Breo.co.nz, www.breo.co.nz, http://www.breo.co.nz DOMAIN NAMES Use
of any of our trademarked terms or misspellings as part of the domain for your
website is strictly prohibited. (e.g. www.Breo-coupons.com). ADVERTISING &
PUBLICITY You shall not create, publish, distribute, or print any written
material that makes reference to our Program without first submitting such
material to us and receiving our prior written consent. If you intend to
promote our Program via e-mail campaigns, you must adhere to the following: 1.
Abide by the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (Public Law No. 108-187) with respect to our
Program. 2. E-mail must be sent on your behalf and must not imply that the
e-mail is being sent on behalf of Breo.co.nz. 3. E-mails must first be
submitted to us for approval prior to being sent. QUESTIONS If any of these
terms are unclear, please contact [email protected]
for clarification or questions.


Privacy Policy

Breo has this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our commitment to protecting your privacy. We recognize that your personal information is confidential and that it is important for you to know how we handle, gather, store and use your personal information. By entering any of our stores, using our website, mobile site or participating in our database and promotions, you acknowledge that your personal information will be treated in accordance with the details of this Privacy Policy.

1. WHAT IS CONSIDERED PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Within this policy, “Personal Information” means the same as it does within the Privacy Act 1993. In general terms, this includes any information that can be used to personally identify you. This may include (but is not limited to) your name, age, gender, address, contact details (including phone numbers and email addresses) and possibly financial information, including your payment information. If the information we collect personally identifies you, or you are reasonably identifiable from it, then the information is considered personal information.


2. DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?
The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to enable us to perform our business activities, and to provide the best possible quality of customer service. Any information that we collect will not be used in ways that you have not consented to. Your personal information will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described within this Privacy Policy, or as permitted by the Privacy Act.

Breo collects, holds, uses and discloses your personal information for the following purposes:

To provide products and services to you
To provide you with information or advice about existing and new products and services
To communicate with you and process your requests
To manage and enhance our products and services
To personalise and customise your experience with BreoLtd.
To provide you with access to secure areas of our websites
To verify your identity
To conduct analysis across Breo Ltd of companies
To conduct business processing functions for operation of our websites or our business,
for our administrative, marketing, promotional, planning, product/service development, quality control and research purposes, or those of our contractors or external service providers
To investigate if we have reason to suspect a breach of any of our terms and conditions or any suspected unlawful activity; and/or as required or permitted by any law (including the Privacy Act).